Furniture & Structure Repair - Within a Park at 1135 14 Ave SW Beltline

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 5 months ago #18-00445083
D74f501a-e986-4cc1-ba24-13c19b5d3671
Submitted May 12, 2018

There?s a recatangular metal object sticking up about an inch out of the ground - people or dogs could easily trip or fall onto this item. I tried to pull it out of ground but it doesn?t budge. South of knoll in larger park area.

Type of service: Playground Maintenance

Describe the concern. Hazard to people and dogs



address: 1135 14 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6191.086741380797, 5655974.246785079

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0400047, -114.08827980000001

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu May 24, 2018 04:50pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu May 24, 2018 11:14am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed May 23, 2018 08:25pm Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed May 23, 2018 08:25pm Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed May 16, 2018 09:39am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed May 16, 2018 09:35am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Sat May 12, 2018 07:04pm Opened
Sat May 12, 2018 07:02pm Submitted via Web Web