Debris on Backlane at 118 PENNSBURG WY SE

OPENED 10 days ago #18-00446705
Report
Submitted May 13, 2018

I have sent this request and my request was closed however the garbage is still there and getting worse. It us in the back alley behind 1448 Pensacola Way SE. it is a horrible mess.

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: The garbage has been left in the back alley on city property. I have sent this I. Before and it just getting worse. The city trucks must see it when they pick up garbage, compost and recycle containers in the back alley.

Specific Location Details: In the back alley behind the house



address: 118 PENNSBURG WY SE

coordinates x,y: 3359.784980907231, 5655810.379529137

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03855509781375, -113.9520937298555

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sun May 13, 2018 08:53pm Opened
Sun May 13, 2018 08:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone