Irrigation Concern - Within a Park at 11 WALDEN PR SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 5 months ago #18-00446861
Report
Submitted May 14, 2018

Irrigation and grass fixing needs to be done this season. Last year irrigation was never turned on and at the end of season the maintenance crew cut the grass extremely short and killed the grass in many areas. Needs attention this year.

Issue: Under watering

Location Details (Landmarks): Walden Parade and Walden Dr Park



address: 11 WALDEN PR SE

coordinates x,y: -2626.1556918572264, 5636995.593775586

coordinates lat,lng: 50.86941641018064, -114.037309974454

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Mon May 28, 2018 07:35am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon May 28, 2018 07:34am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Mon May 14, 2018 06:38am Opened
Mon May 14, 2018 06:37am Submitted via iPhone Iphone