Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 10299 14 ST SW

CLOSED TMC Tech Review - 5 months ago #18-00446943
Report
Submitted May 14, 2018

E/W light too short during rush hour

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: Southland Dr

Direction of Travel: East

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: Lights in E/W bound traffic are way too short. Takes 3 lights to get through intersection and backs up into surrounding communities.



address: 10299 14 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6704.183038777378, 5647231.221377279

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96140099403486, -114.0954347414459

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Sun May 20, 2018 05:13pm Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Mon May 14, 2018 07:47am Stage 1. >> TMC Tech Review
Mon May 14, 2018 07:42am Opened
Mon May 14, 2018 07:40am Submitted via iPhone Iphone