City Owned Tree Concern at 2016 GEORGIA ST SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 7 days ago #18-00447812
Report
Submitted May 14, 2018

We have a large dead birch tree on our property at 2016 Georgia Street SW. would a crew be able to assess this tree for removal and replacement? Thank you. Chris Welner 403.796.6552

Issue: Removal - Tree

Location Details (Landmarks): Northwest corner of the residential lot at 2016 Georgia Street SW



address: 2016 GEORGIA ST SW

coordinates x,y: -10804.333682974127, 5655430.680798491

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03505, -114.1540445

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Wed May 16, 2018 12:10pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed May 16, 2018 12:09pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Mon May 14, 2018 09:54am Opened
Mon May 14, 2018 09:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone