Debris - Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 9603 24 St SW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #18-00452590

Broken glass on street

Any public safety concern? No

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Broken Glass

Specific Details of issue: Broken glass large pieces left on road where accident was this morning

Specific Location Details: SB 24 St at. Palliser Drive SW

Type of Road: Major Road

What traffic lane is the debris in? Right lane

Direction of travel if known: Southbound

address: 9603 24 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -8287.054582908571, 5648127.5550415525

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96943830427685, -114.1179874455098

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 03, 2018 04:17pm Closed
Tue May 15, 2018 10:05am Opened
Tue May 15, 2018 10:03am Submitted via iPhone Iphone