Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path at 2441 5 AV NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #18-00452593
Report
Submitted May 15, 2018

311 Response: - Your concern has been forwarded to The City's Road department. Road is aware and is monitoring the situation. >>>Broken road sign with nails sticking out and huge pieces of sharp wood on sidewalk/road. Very dangerous.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Tue May 15, 2018



address: 2441 5 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -8213.286860396263, 5657900.65009913

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05729716666666, -114.1171583333333

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 01:26pm Closed
Tue May 15, 2018 10:05am Opened
Tue May 15, 2018 08:44am Submitted via iPhone Iphone