City Owned Tree Concern at 1234 18 AV NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 5 months ago #18-00455053
Report
Submitted May 15, 2018

Shrubs removed by city last fall due to rot. Can the stumps also be removed and a tree planted?

Issue: Removal - Stump

Location Details (Landmarks): 1234 18 Ave nw



address: 1234 18 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -6252.903553489907, 5659186.14992001

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06887809936988, -114.0892167204191

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 03:04pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Wed May 16, 2018 01:19pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed May 16, 2018 01:17pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Tue May 15, 2018 03:17pm Opened
Tue May 15, 2018 03:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone