Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 131 28 AV NE

CLOSED Move to Future EVC List. Tires mattress at west end of lane we will pick up when possible. City does not take junk off private property. - 6 months ago #18-00455987

Garbage in back yard[FQ-BEGIN: Is the debris causing a public safety issue or impeding traffic?:No | Where is the debris located?:Sidewalk | Type of Debris:Other Refuse | Specific details of the issue:Garbage in backyard, really stinks. And old appliances in backyard. | Include any details of who discarded the debris (if known), such as Vehicle Plate number, house number etc... :home owner | Specific location details to assist the Roads crew in locating the debris:Backyard, some on deck and some On ground. FQ-END]

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Specific Details of issue: Garbage in backyard, really stinks. And old appliances in backyard.

Specific Location Details: Backyard, some on deck and some On ground.



address: 131 28 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -4247.481481612181, 5660153.273282598

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0775905682014, -114.0606146423877

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 14, 2018 04:18pm Closed with status: Move to Future EVC List. Tires mattress at west end of lane we will pick up when possible. City does not take junk off private property.
Wed May 16, 2018 12:36pm Field Inspection >> Move to Future EVC List
Tue May 15, 2018 07:00pm Opened
Tue May 15, 2018 07:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone