Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path - Repair at 8210 FORTRESS DR SW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #18-00455991
Submitted May 15, 2018

Path is washed out and culvert is exposed, with water flooding over the path. I posted this 8 days ago and it has since been "closed" with no action taken. The path runs north from Fortress Rise SW, and the problem area is about 150-200 metres in from the start of the path. Photo was taken yesterday.

Issue: Washout - Sinkhole

Date Noticed: Mon May 07, 2018

address: 8210 FORTRESS DR SW

coordinates x,y: -14530.65698382133, 5654135.889401328

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02332811262345, -114.2071209375328

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 09:34am Closed
Tue May 15, 2018 07:03pm Opened
Tue May 15, 2018 07:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone