Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 220 4 AV SW

CLOSED 8 days ago #18-00456609
Report
Submitted May 16, 2018

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Specific Details of issue: Needles on space roadway and in space between road and sidewalk under the bridge.

Specific Location Details: Under bridge close to supports on west side

Type of Road: Major Road

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk

Direction of travel if known: Southbound



address: 201 9 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -4605.124125794064, 5656431.460121384

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0441298186666, -114.0656711080757

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 06:53am Closed
Wed May 16, 2018 07:24am Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 07:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone