Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 2249 DEERFOOT TR SE

OPENED 5 months ago #18-00457734

Huge piles of garbage all over the grass. Obviously from bridge construction. Force contractor to clean the mess before it all blows into the river or spreads around too much.

Any public safety concern? No

Location of Debris: Boulevard

Type of Debris: Boxes / Paper Bundle

Specific Details of issue: All the vet the construction site and nearby

Specific Location Details: Southbound Deerfoot from 17 ave se

Type of Road: Major Road

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk



address: 2249 DEERFOOT TR SE

coordinates x,y: 1.545866569656968, 5655328.70379994

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0342347737141, -113.9999779599546

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed May 16, 2018 10:17am Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 10:15am Submitted via iPhone Iphone