Street Cleaning at 12 WOODMONT DR SW

CLOSED 4 months ago #18-00458383
Report
Submitted May 16, 2018

The sign says 17 & 18 for street sweeping. Today is the 16th, a day early, so the street sweepers came and had to navigate around the disposal bins. Thus, the did a ragged and incomplete job!

Issue: Re-Sweep Request

Type of Road: Residential



address: 12 WOODMONT DR SW

coordinates x,y: -9315.48296180179, 5645043.351254177

coordinates lat,lng: 50.94169607711657, -114.1325508194245

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Wed May 16, 2018 12:13pm Closed
Wed May 16, 2018 11:33am Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 11:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone