Report Concern Not Listed at 124 Oakmoor Pl SW Southwest Calgary

CLOSED Completed. LINK: 18-00475117 TP - Noise Barrier Wall LINKED May 21, 2018 03:08:40 PM. - 3 months ago #18-00459448

311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to Calgary's Transportation Planning Department. >>> Hello, I'm inquiring due to the Sound Barrier being put up along southland drive Sw. My property is one directly affected by it. (124 Oakmoor Pl) City survey individuals never conveyed my message to the contractors like i was told after signing the survey. We have very 3 old 60 feet + high trees that need to be removed immediately prior to the completion of your sound barrier. As if they are not removed promptly they will only inconvenience the project. Please advise, and contact ASAP.

Nature of inquiry: Request for Service



address: 124 OAKMOOR PL SW

coordinates x,y: -8987.851810894395, 5647270.598062568

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9617239, -114.12794389999999

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon May 21, 2018 03:10pm Closed with status: Completed. LINK: 18-00475117 TP - Noise Barrier Wall LINKED May 21, 2018 03:08:40 PM.
Mon May 21, 2018 03:08pm Create Linked SR >> Completed
Mon May 21, 2018 03:08pm 311 WEB Response >> Created Linked Service Request
Wed May 16, 2018 01:33pm Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 01:32pm Submitted via Web Web