Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 2724 14 ST SW

CLOSED Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. FORWARDING TO SIGNALS. - 3 months ago #18-00459986
Photo_20180516_140911
Submitted May 16, 2018

Light is tilted down and push button box is loose

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Eastbound signal lights are both angled down. Also the SE corner push button box is loose.

Direction of Travel: Eastbound

Date you noticed problem: Wed May 16, 2018

Time you noticed problem: 02:08pm



address: 2724 14 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6651.668012140308, 5654922.429968943

coordinates lat,lng: 51.030544, -114.094828

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed May 23, 2018 12:47pm Closed with status: Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. FORWARDING TO SIGNALS.
Wed May 16, 2018 02:23pm TMC Dispatch >> Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order
Wed May 16, 2018 02:13pm Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 02:12pm Submitted via Android Android