Report Concern Not Listed at 87 DEERBROOK RD SE

CLOSED Completed. LINK: 18-00475144 WRS - Programs LINKED May 21, 2018 03:18:53 PM. - 4 days ago #18-00459988

311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to Calgary's Waste & Recycling Services Department. Calgary Waste & Recycling is aware and investigating. >>> Now that we now have green bins for our compost what can with do with our old. Beehive black back yard composers ? Can we dispose of them in our blue bins? Could you please advise? Thank. You

Nature of inquiry: Request for Info



address: 87 DEERBROOK RD SE

coordinates x,y: 98.09018359598647, 5642640.553401335

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9201703547043, -113.9986049105544

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Mon May 21, 2018 03:20pm Closed with status: Completed. LINK: 18-00475144 WRS - Programs LINKED May 21, 2018 03:18:53 PM.
Mon May 21, 2018 03:19pm Create Linked SR >> Completed
Mon May 21, 2018 03:18pm 311 WEB Response >> Created Linked Service Request
Wed May 16, 2018 02:13pm Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 02:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone