Report Concern Not Listed at 11935 COUNTRY VILLAGE LI NE

CLOSED Completed. LINK: 18-00475157 WRS - Recycling - Depots LINKED May 21, 2018 03:22:22 PM. - 5 months ago #18-00459989
Report
Submitted May 16, 2018

311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to Calgary's Waste & Recycling Services Department. Calgary Waste & Recycling is aware and investigating. >>> The large green recycle bins and surrounding area in the NW corner of the North Point bus terminal needs to be cleaned. Most of the bins are full and people have left garbage and recyclables on the ground, more stuffed between the bins that is not pictured.

Nature of inquiry: Request for Service



address: 11935 COUNTRY VILLAGE LI NE

coordinates x,y: -4815.145003308741, 5669082.825595487

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1578593130515, -114.0688347816467

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Mon May 21, 2018 03:24pm Closed with status: Completed. LINK: 18-00475157 WRS - Recycling - Depots LINKED May 21, 2018 03:22:22 PM.
Mon May 21, 2018 03:22pm Create Linked SR >> Completed
Mon May 21, 2018 03:22pm 311 WEB Response >> Created Linked Service Request
Wed May 16, 2018 02:14pm Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 02:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone