Street Cleaning at 56 WOODACRES PL SW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #18-00460647

Street cleaning process seemed to be done a day early during Garbage day street cleaners missed a lot of the gravel on Road. Lots of young kids riding bikes here could easily skid out an injure them selves. Just curious if this was the first past and they're coming back or was this final?

Issue: Re-Sweep Request

Type of Road: Residential

address: 4 WOODACRES PL SW

coordinates x,y: -8652.229772467801, 5644271.4407917755

coordinates lat,lng: 50.93476702682819, -114.1230950336493

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 12:59pm Closed
Wed May 16, 2018 03:32pm Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 03:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone