Garbage in a park at 431 SAGE HILL GV NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 months ago #18-00462270
Report
Submitted May 16, 2018

The green space/nature reserve between the Trico builds of Viridian and Verona is filled with garbage. Presumably from the construction sites. Unsure if the builder is responsible for cleaning it up or if the city needs to step in. But it is significant through the entire space.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 431 SAGE HILL GV NW

coordinates x,y: -9571.152417922522, 5670710.603755819

coordinates lat,lng: 51.17243249481212, -114.1368673067689

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 08:55am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu May 17, 2018 08:53am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Wed May 16, 2018 08:06pm Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 08:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone