Furniture & Structure Repair - Within a Park at 65 ROSELAWN CR NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 5 months ago #18-00462897
Report
Submitted May 17, 2018

Type of service: Benches / Tables / Furniture

Describe the concern. A slat in this bench has been damaged - not as visible from front of bench a person could be injured sitting on this bench. It's just down the grassy slope from 64 Roselawn in confederation park



address: 65 ROSELAWN CR NW

coordinates x,y: -6311.839756361085, 5659713.610557672

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07361915740795, -114.0900668269501

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed May 30, 2018 11:01am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed May 30, 2018 10:59am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Thu May 17, 2018 08:31am Opened
Thu May 17, 2018 08:31am Submitted via iPhone Iphone