Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 279 Auburn Glen Dr SE
Last year, Brookfield Residential planted some trees before handing the park to the city. Most of those trees are dead this year. We counted 20 but there might be more. They don't only make the park look unkept but they might pose a fire hazard, given the dry conditions. They need to be removed and replaces with trees that will be watered on a regular basis until they are well rooted. Thanks!
Issue: Removal - Tree
Location Details (Landmarks): Auburn Bay Dr, between Auburn Glen Dr and Auburn Meadows Place.
address: 279 AUBURN GLEN DR SE
coordinates x,y: 3464.022022928199, 5640322.217815124
coordinates lat,lng: 50.89931827508928, -113.9507548884619
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu May 31, 2018 10:24am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu May 31, 2018 10:21am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Fri May 25, 2018 01:32pm | Opened |
Fri May 25, 2018 01:31pm | Submitted via iPhone |