Spring Street Cleaning at 7103 Hunterdale Rd NW
The front of my property was not swept on the scheduled day because there was construction going on in the intersection of Hunterdale Rd & Hunterdale Pl. There were construction ahead signs in front of my house so it never got swept.
Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request
address: 7103 HUNTERDALE RD NW
coordinates x,y: -5681.893887415497, 5664234.490559414
coordinates lat,lng: 51.11426685667446, -114.0811489216853
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jun 19, 2018 04:03pm | Closed with status: Move to Future Sweeping List. Two cars were obviously parked there at the time our sweepers went through. No construction anywhere in area. Will send a sweeper during our summer sweeping. GT. |
Wed May 30, 2018 10:05am | Field Inspection >> Move to Future Sweeping List |
Mon May 28, 2018 02:11pm | Opened |
Mon May 28, 2018 02:09pm | Submitted via iPhone |