Street Cleaning at 1319 20 AV NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #18-00550415
Report
Submitted Jun 07, 2018

Could we please get some proper street cleaning done on 20th ave nw between 10th and 14th street. This is a major biking street and this is hazardous to bikers and also causes bikers to conflict more with drivers of cars. Suggest taking to time to tow cars this time round. This would be greatly appreciated form the biking community. Thank you.

Issue: Re-Sweep Request

Type of Road: Bus Route - Main Community Feed



address: 1319 20 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -6379.432518941306, 5659354.060067459

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07038616666667, -114.091025

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 16, 2018 09:46am Closed
Thu Jun 07, 2018 01:25pm Opened
Thu Jun 07, 2018 01:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone