Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 2132 EDENWOLD HT NW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #18-00557858

The elderly pedestrian crosswalk at Edenwold Drive and Edenwold Heights NW. has very poor visibility. It needs strobe lights to let you know pedestrians are in the crosswalk

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Poor visibility that curb enhancements will not help. It needs strobe lights

Specific location details: Edenwold Drive and Edenwold Heights NW

address: 2132 EDENWOLD HT NW

coordinates x,y: -9708.080808905956, 5665569.256567674

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1262118161627, -114.1386867812609

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 14, 2018 11:05am Closed
Sat Jun 09, 2018 10:53am Opened
Sat Jun 09, 2018 10:51am Submitted via iPhone Iphone