Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path at 8210 FORTRESS DR SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 months ago #18-00559815
Report
Submitted Jun 10, 2018

Have submitted this twice before with no action. Culvert is washed out, water flows freely across the path and is being eroded more each day. In the winter this area floods and becomes a skating rink for 100m or more. Path is accessed via 200 block of Fortress Bay SW or from Fortress Rise SW. Path runs NW from Fortress Rise and problem area is about 100m in from start of pathway.

Issue: Washout - Sinkhole

Date Noticed: Fri May 04, 2018



address: 8210 FORTRESS DR SW

coordinates x,y: -14530.996424057816, 5654132.804587528

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02330037247451, -114.2071256523294

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 17, 2018 12:13pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Jul 17, 2018 10:55am Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Jul 11, 2018 10:56am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Jul 11, 2018 10:53am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Sun Jun 10, 2018 12:50pm Opened
Sun Jun 10, 2018 12:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone