Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling (old) at 2845 40 ST SW

CLOSED 10 months ago #18-00559863

Flooding is close to blocking the entire roadway and is blocking sidewalk. Also friendly elderly lady lives in this house I wouldn't want to see her have to deal with flooding or being unable to leave her house.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: No

Anything stopping water to basin: Yes

address: 2845 40 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -10199.78096508884, 5654535.24083165

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02701128402211, -114.1453998349629

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 18, 2018 01:33pm Closed
Sun Jun 10, 2018 01:12pm Opened
Sun Jun 10, 2018 01:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone