Debris on Backlane at 9820 19 ST SW

CLOSED Move to Future EVC List - 10 days ago #18-00563829
Report
Submitted Jun 11, 2018

Some really bad person has dumped their old tires in the back lane next to my property. This happened last year as well. Can you please remove and what can we do to stop this in the future?

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Car Parts

Specific Details of issue: Some really bad person has dumped their old tires in the back lane next to my property. This happened last year as well. Can you please remove and what can we do to stop this in the future?

Specific Location Details: In the back lane of 9820 19th Street SW.



address: 9820 19 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -7424.393563332963, 5647729.876611636

coordinates lat,lng: 50.965875, -114.1056971666667

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 07, 2018 03:48pm Closed with status: Move to Future EVC List
Mon Jul 23, 2018 03:48pm Field Inspection >> Move to Future EVC List
Thu Jul 19, 2018 04:23pm Reopened
Thu Jul 05, 2018 06:58am Closed
Mon Jun 11, 2018 01:17pm Opened
Mon Jun 11, 2018 01:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone