Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 4788 CROWCHILD TR NW

CLOSED 4 months ago #18-00565607
Photo_20180611_171941
Submitted Jun 11, 2018

Garbage on boulevard. North side of Crowchild

Any public safety concern? No

Location of Debris: Boulevard

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Specific Details of issue: Garbage on grass along crowchild trail.

Specific Location Details: North side of Crowchild trail. West of Shaganappi trail

Type of Road: Major Road

What traffic lane is the debris in? Curb

Direction of travel if known: Westbound



address: 4788 CROWCHILD TR NW

coordinates x,y: -10517.916150940473, 5662590.644138924

coordinates lat,lng: 51.099421, -114.150169

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 26, 2018 01:13pm Closed
Mon Jun 11, 2018 05:23pm Opened
Mon Jun 11, 2018 05:23pm Submitted via Android Android