Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 1403 17A ST NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. The debris has been picked up. - 4 months ago #18-00566267
Report
Submitted Jun 11, 2018

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Specific Details of issue: Garbage, medical pill bottles etc left by transients.

Specific Location Details: In grass on west side of 1732 13 Avenue



address: 1403 17A ST NW

coordinates x,y: -7181.427837538157, 5658711.153147976

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06459716666667, -114.1024555

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 13, 2018 03:53pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. The debris has been picked up.
Wed Jun 13, 2018 03:53pm Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Jun 11, 2018 10:52pm Opened
Mon Jun 11, 2018 10:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone