City Owned Tree Concern at 652 QUEENSLAND DR SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 1 day ago #18-00567056
Report
Submitted Jun 12, 2018

The trees between Queensland community centre and Haultain school need to be pruned. The branches are hitting people in the head. Thank you

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): The trees on the boulevard between Haultain Memorial school and Queensland community centre



address: 652 QUEENSLAND DR SE

coordinates x,y: -1515.6308195302915, 5644834.943080877

coordinates lat,lng: 50.939895738895, -114.0215652064551

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 19, 2018 08:06am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Jun 19, 2018 08:05am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Jun 12, 2018 09:16am Opened
Tue Jun 12, 2018 09:13am Submitted via iPhone Iphone