Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk-Repair/Replace at Bow Trail SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #18-00567689

The lines on the road are now non-existent, and I have witnessed TWO near head-on collisions as traffic heading on Bow Trail East bound (turning left from 85st) move into one of the turning lanes for West Bound Bow Trail traffic (which have clear signage on the overhead lights). With no lane markings an accident is sure to occur, and unless addressed I would imagine the City will be held partially accountable.

Sign Type: Lane Designation

Sign Concern: Faded

Location Details: Bow Trail and 85st SW



address: 8588 BOW TR SW

coordinates x,y: -14727.077268126573, 5657392.850608149

coordinates lat,lng: 51.052602165850494, -114.21005304541018

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 15, 2018 09:45am Closed
Tue Jun 12, 2018 10:31am Opened
Tue Jun 12, 2018 10:29am Submitted via Web Web