Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 600 1 ST SW

CLOSED TMC Tech Review - about 1 month ago #18-00568931

No more right turn arrow?

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: 1 street sw

Direction of Travel: South

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: There used to be a MUCH NEEDED right turn arrow from 1st street onto westbound 6 ave. What happened to it, and can we get it back?



address: 600 1 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -4583.39493128096, 5656807.668231031

coordinates lat,lng: 51.047512, -114.065366

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 01, 2018 12:44pm Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Tue Jun 12, 2018 01:02pm Stage 1. >> TMC Tech Review
Tue Jun 12, 2018 12:54pm Opened
Tue Jun 12, 2018 12:52pm Submitted via Android Android