Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 80 TUSCANY RAVINE CO NW

OPENED 4 months ago #18-00569036
Report
Submitted Jun 12, 2018

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Specific Details of issue: Gravel from winter still on sidewalk. Sidewalk has large incline and is extremely slippery. Please clean.

Specific Location Details: All over walkway. Easy to see.

Type of Road: Residential

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk

Direction of travel if known: Unknown



address: 80 TUSCANY RAVINE CO NW

coordinates x,y: -16555.747290753065, 5664123.212821883

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11305563224258, -114.2364434561159

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 12, 2018 01:10pm Opened
Tue Jun 12, 2018 01:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone