Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 4716 5 AV SW

CLOSED Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit - 5 days ago #18-00571480
Report
Submitted Jun 12, 2018

Jun 15 2018 311 311 Response - Request falls under the jurisdiction of Bylaw Services, They been notified of this concern. >>>>> Sidewalk not cleaned for months

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Construction Items

Specific Details of issue: Gravel on sidewalk

Specific Location Details: 4708 5 Th Ave SW

Type of Road: Residential

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk



address: 4716 5 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -10898.200248114936, 5657286.001344406

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05172700719074, -114.1554386169781

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 15, 2018 04:31pm Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Thu Jun 14, 2018 02:45pm Field Inspection >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Tue Jun 12, 2018 08:17pm Opened
Tue Jun 12, 2018 08:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone