Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 5470 CROWCHILD TR NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #18-00571797

Looks like someone living under the bridge in the north side. Mattress and belongings.

Any public safety concern? No

Location of Debris: Boulevard

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Someone possibly living under the bridge

Specific Location Details: Under the 53rd street bridge on the north side of crowchild

Type of Road: Major Road

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk

Direction of travel if known: Northbound



address: 5470 CROWCHILD TR NW

coordinates x,y: -11553.009491511913, 5663264.901166528

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10546239167411, -114.1649690003305

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 19, 2018 07:03am Closed
Wed Jun 13, 2018 06:47am Opened
Wed Jun 13, 2018 06:47am Submitted via iPhone Iphone