Street Cleaning at Adams Crescent SE Southeast Calgary Calgary

CLOSED 2 months ago #18-00571872

Waste and Recycling sanded the lane due to massive snow/Ice this past winter. Yet to clean up. Please forward to waste & recycling as there is NO way to let them know to clean up the gravel they left on this paved laneway.

Issue: Sweep Request

Type of Road: Paved Alley



address: 307 ADAMS CR SE

coordinates x,y: -4595.338844506124, 5648106.278960394

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9692883, -114.06542619999999

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 13, 2018 04:10pm Closed
Wed Jun 13, 2018 07:24am Opened
Wed Jun 13, 2018 07:23am Submitted via Web Web