Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 8800 COUNTRY HILLS BV NW

CLOSED 7 days ago #18-00573709
Report
Submitted Jun 13, 2018

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Construction Items

Specific Details of issue: Gravel from gravel trucks again

Specific Location Details: Country hills Blvd and Royal birch Blvd intersection

Type of Road: Major Road

What traffic lane is the debris in? Right lane



address: 8800 COUNTRY HILLS BV NW

coordinates x,y: -14936.219271980559, 5668223.27200229

coordinates lat,lng: 51.14995774202761, -114.2134839688795

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 13, 2018 11:39am Closed
Wed Jun 13, 2018 11:24am Opened
Wed Jun 13, 2018 11:22am Submitted via iPhone Iphone