City Owned Tree Concern at 188 TUSCANY VALLEY DR NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - about 1 month ago #18-00574516
Report
Submitted Jun 13, 2018

Dead trees in park at junction of Tuscany Valley Gate and Tuscany Valley Dr. Some trees are falling over- see attached photo. Also concern with danger as dead trees could fall on people, especially kids (there is a playground in this park), not to mention the fire hazard the dead trees can contribute to, especially in a lived in neighbourhood. Request these trees in this park be removed, possibly replacing them as well. Thank you.

Issue: Removal - Tree

Location Details (Landmarks): green space, park across the street from 194 Tuscany Valley Dr NW. There is a set of stairs entering the park, dead trees further into park as well.



address: 188 TUSCANY VALLEY DR NW

coordinates x,y: -17149.820053013478, 5665710.107751066

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12730361603133, -114.2450031581062

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 20, 2018 11:13am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Jun 20, 2018 11:13am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Wed Jun 13, 2018 01:09pm Opened
Wed Jun 13, 2018 01:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone