Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 1 CASTLEGLEN RD NE

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR - 6 days ago #18-00575022
Report
Submitted Jun 13, 2018

Two sidewalk flags buckling creating 6" peak

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Sidewalk runs parallel to Castleridge Dr on South side of Dr.

Specific Location: See previous notes



address: 1 CASTLEGLEN RD NE

coordinates x,y: 3450.7603096195126, 5663437.998274855

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1071244582464, -113.9507237707534

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 14, 2018 11:55am Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR
Thu Jun 14, 2018 11:55am Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR
Wed Jun 13, 2018 02:21pm Opened
Wed Jun 13, 2018 02:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone