Report Concern Not Listed at 10303 8 ST SW

CLOSED Information Provided - about 1 month ago #18-00575350
Report
Submitted Jun 13, 2018

311 Response - Calgary's Waste & Recycling Services Department requires additional specific details about this concern in order to proceed. Please call 311. >>> Garbage was not picked up by city on garbage day listed in this area. Bin was emptied but garbage bags not picked up. Crows; Birds & animals starting to ravage thru and tearing up bags.

Nature of inquiry: Request for Service



address: 10303 8 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -5900.180529290323, 5647275.581620257

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96180857637496, -114.0839904153161

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Sat Jun 23, 2018 11:08pm Closed with status: Information Provided
Sat Jun 23, 2018 11:08pm 311 WEB Response >> Information Provided
Wed Jun 13, 2018 03:10pm Opened
Wed Jun 13, 2018 03:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone