Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 144 Woodbrook Wy SW
Again this year the pedestrian pathway on Woodbrook way in woodbine sw Calgary, butting up to the new Anderdon pedestrian bridge that the city of Calgary built with contractor graham construction, has not been mowed and 6 newly planted trees have not been watered and are dying or most likely dead. We are very frustrated that this area is not being maintained by anyone. The city reseeded under the pedestrian bridge and up to the bridge as the seed did not take and weeds were growing...except for the walkway area on Woodbrook way sw butting up to the bridge. How many times does a person need to complain to get this issue fixed? We are very frustrated! Who is responsible for this area and when can the area be mowed, grass reseeded and dead trees replaced!
Issue: Request for New
Date Noticed: Wed Jun 13, 2018
address: 144 WOODBROOK WY SW
coordinates x,y: -9231.139358748565, 5645973.815154821
coordinates lat,lng: 50.95006217544866, -114.1313742643612
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jun 14, 2018 08:42am | Closed |
Wed Jun 13, 2018 07:24pm | Opened |
Wed Jun 13, 2018 07:22pm | Submitted via iPhone |