Street Cleaning at 4007 DALHOUSIE DR NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #18-00576429
Photo_20180613_193653
Submitted Jun 13, 2018

Hi, I had previously put in a request (closed, but no action taken) for sweeping of the bike lanes along Dalhousie Drive west of Shaganappi Trail. These are full of gravel, making them very challenging on two wheels, particularly making turns to the connecting pathways. Please take responsibility and sweep so they are safe. Please ensure they are cleared consistent with bike lane gravel clearing policy in the future. Intersection Dalhousie Drive & Shaganappi Trail. Thanks.

Issue: Sweep Request



address: 4007 DALHOUSIE DR NW

coordinates x,y: -10045.217355657072, 5662946.891456708

coordinates lat,lng: 51.102632, -114.14343

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 14, 2018 11:38am Closed
Wed Jun 13, 2018 07:41pm Opened
Wed Jun 13, 2018 07:39pm Submitted via Android Android