Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 16 Moncton Rd NE
Consider removing the bollard on the pathway directly behind midfield trailer park. The bollard was placed to prevent drivers from midfield going on the pathway. Now that midfield is closed the Bollard is no longer required.
Issue: Debris on Pathway
Date Noticed: Wed Jun 13, 2018
address: 16 MONCTON RD NE
coordinates x,y: -2862.5395537168106, 5659199.342683289
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06902360778454, -114.0408429736001
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jun 19, 2018 08:30am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Jun 19, 2018 08:28am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Wed Jun 13, 2018 08:08pm | Opened |
Wed Jun 13, 2018 08:07pm | Submitted via iPhone |