Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk-Repair/Replace at 125 144 AV NW

CLOSED 5 days ago #18-00576593
Report
Submitted Jun 13, 2018

80 kph sign that needs to be removed please. Speed limit in area is 60 kph as per approximately 4 other signs. Must have been leftover and not removed when speed limit decreased to 60. Councillor's office is aware and requested 311 request to be done to expedite process. Thanks so much

Sign Type: Speed

Sign Concern: Wrong Sign

Location Details: Is on Centre St southbound directly south of 144th Ave NW?



address: 125 144 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -5012.473778743637, 5671895.639215849

coordinates lat,lng: 51.18314349592094, -114.0716948845896

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 15, 2018 01:47pm Closed
Wed Jun 13, 2018 09:11pm Opened
Wed Jun 13, 2018 09:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone