Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 636 17 Ave SW Beltline

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR. 06-14-18-MN District 1 foreman spoke with 17 Avenue Project Inspector and the contractor resolved the issue this morning. - 6 days ago #18-00576613
Img_20180612_185500
Submitted Jun 13, 2018

Street construction has made sidewalk unusable for peoples with wheelchairs.

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: The way the hose is layed out makes it virtually impossible for people with manual wheelchairs to wheel themselves on this sidewalk

Specific Location: 636 17th Ave SW. In front of Tuk Tuk Thai restaurant.



address: 634 17 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5369.115674779767, 5655752.753542099

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03802179999999, -114.07655590000002

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 14, 2018 08:26am Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. 06-14-18-MN District 1 foreman spoke with 17 Avenue Project Inspector and the contractor resolved the issue this morning.
Thu Jun 14, 2018 08:26am Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR
Wed Jun 13, 2018 09:25pm Opened
Wed Jun 13, 2018 09:23pm Submitted via Web Web