Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 2036 37 ST SW

CLOSED Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit - 4 months ago #18-00576709
Report
Submitted Jun 13, 2018

311 Response - Request has been forwarded to Calgary's Bylaw Services Department. Email address is password for follow up. >>>Junk on 37 Street, located on sidewalk & side of road.

Any public safety concern? No

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Household junk

Specific Location Details: Sidewalk & side of street

Type of Road: Major Road

What traffic lane is the debris in? Curb

Direction of travel if known: Northbound



address: 2036 37 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -9889.65842583102, 5655423.068841766

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03499803221546, -114.1410032091019

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 14, 2018 09:22am Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Thu Jun 14, 2018 08:27am Field Inspection >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Wed Jun 13, 2018 10:41pm Opened
Wed Jun 13, 2018 10:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone