Street Cleaning at 212 20 AV NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #18-00580617
Report
Submitted Jun 14, 2018

I have purchased this house in 2008 every single year I ask about street cleaning? And every year I am told my neighbourhood is done .every year I call and complain that they do the side roads but Miss 20th ave all the way down from Edmonton Trail up to 18th St., Northwest.. I explain every year that they do a Passover on 20th to go from balmoral side and tuxedo .. and actually do not place signs for a proper Street removal on 20th Ave. One year I did have someone call me back and come out and look and they play signs the week after and actually did a proper street cleaning? However I've also asked could someone review this so I don't have to go through this again next year? I sweep out my front area and put it towards the middle of the road waiting to be cleaned? I pay the same taxes as everybody else does and I think 20th Ave. deserves a proper cleaning not just a whatever Passover as they are going from one street to another I would like to be contact about this as this is an ongoing frustration and my taxes continually go up in my neighbourhood

Issue: Sweep Request

Type of Road: Residential



address: 212 20 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -4533.7414457243385, 5659381.12087779

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07064697430569, -114.0646900982727

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 16, 2018 09:48am Closed
Thu Jun 14, 2018 04:23pm Opened
Thu Jun 14, 2018 04:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone