Road Repair at 302 12 Av SW
Fence is on road again - narrowing the track to little more than a single lane for two way traffic. Additionally pavement is in horrific condition - several sections have sunk quite noticeably since removal of the protected walkway/cover
Issue: SICAI002
Specific location details: Cycle track on 12th Ave along the Park Point construction site
address: 302 12 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -4800.826193059741, 5656161.961768691
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0417055, -114.0684583333333
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Jun 15, 2018 01:41pm | Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. 2018/06/15 - TT - We attended the site and observed that the fence is there for the safety of the public. The developer is currently working on the forms for the curb gutter (new sidewalks), so we anticipate the fence will be moved back closer to the property line within about a week. We moved the fence as close to the excavation as possible; We also noticed several low spots / hazards in the cycle track and are pursuing the repairs to be done by Enmax (2017 utility cut in the bike lane). |
Fri Jun 15, 2018 01:41pm | Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR |
Fri Jun 15, 2018 09:16am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Thu Jun 14, 2018 08:21pm | Opened |
Thu Jun 14, 2018 08:21pm | Submitted via iPhone |