Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 230 Mt Cascade Pl SE
Parks Response: Pathway in question is maintained by Fish Creek Provincial Park. Please contact them directly on this issue. Mud and rocks on pathway at bottom of hill. I called the Fish Creek Rangers about this area last week but nothing has been done. Every time it rains, the mud makes riding along this pathway unsafe (which is at the bottom of the cutback hill). Needs to be scraped-off of the asphalt.
Issue: Debris on Pathway
Date Noticed: Sun Jun 17, 2018
address: 230 MT CASCADE PL SE
coordinates x,y: 153.80312063269236, 5641530.60720239
coordinates lat,lng: 50.910192, -113.997813
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jun 19, 2018 05:37pm | Closed |
Sun Jun 17, 2018 03:49pm | Opened |
Sun Jun 17, 2018 03:47pm | Submitted via Android |