In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 1920 Bay Shore Rd SW
Between this location and Glenmore Landing there is no garbage can on the pathway. As a result there is daily litter (McDonald's bags) and dog poop left in bags at the side of the trail. Installing garbage cans would help this problem.
Issue: Can placement
address: 1920 BAY SHORE RD SW
coordinates x,y: -7466.617003063989, 5648625.949449954
coordinates lat,lng: 50.97393, -114.1063166666667
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jun 21, 2018 02:23pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu Jun 21, 2018 02:20pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Jun 21, 2018 12:22pm | Opened |
Thu Jun 21, 2018 12:20pm | Submitted via iPhone |